?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
31 December 2014 @ 10:17 pm
Last art of 2014...  
Along with this silly thing--don't ask me how or why, just roll with it--a big hug to all my flist and lovely folks who comment and participate in the messes I try to mod and for being around when I whine and whoop it up and all that malarkey. You've made fandom so much fun, in the face of sometimes-friction and disagreements, along with the tons of good stuff! Here's to a creative and cheerful 2015, all of us!

2015SPNnewyear_large
(Click to enlarge, boop!)
 
 
Current Mood: hopefulhopeful
Current Music: 'It's Only the Night' - Brett Detar
 
 
 
mdlawmdlaw on January 1st, 2015 03:23 am (UTC)
Dean's bow legs look amazing.....as do the rest of them. m. :)
The indefatigable Mrs. Griffinquickreaver on January 1st, 2015 03:46 am (UTC)
I looooove Dean's legs! Really, I love all those things that some might call 'flaws'; not me, baby!

Happy New Year, you!
Chill McGundear_tiger on January 1st, 2015 03:35 am (UTC)
:D I love this New Year banner!! The guys look gooood, bloody noses and all.
The indefatigable Mrs. Griffinquickreaver on January 1st, 2015 03:48 am (UTC)
*whispers* I think they're prettier bloody, shhh, don't tell anyone...

Happy New Year, Dr. Tiger! *smish* Be safe and happy and kind to yourself! You've earned it. :D
cassiopeia7: &hearts!cassiopeia7 on January 1st, 2015 03:45 am (UTC)
Oh, you -- beating up on the boys again! :D But hey, they survived, so it's all good!

LOVE the color scheme!! Those touches of cyan(?) are genius! ♥

Happy New Year, lady!
The indefatigable Mrs. Griffinquickreaver on January 1st, 2015 03:48 am (UTC)
You too, sweetness! (THIS is what I've been doing all day; just checked my emails...brb!)
thursdaysistersthursdaysisters on January 1st, 2015 04:14 am (UTC)
SQUISH
The indefatigable Mrs. Griffinquickreaver on January 1st, 2015 05:24 am (UTC)
*squish back with a fist bump in a Z formation*
steeplechaserssteeplechasers on January 1st, 2015 04:28 am (UTC)
aww, they're so handsome even when they're all bruised up.

thank you for being a part of my 2014!! it was definitely nicer for it <3
The indefatigable Mrs. Griffinquickreaver on January 1st, 2015 05:26 am (UTC)
They are, no argument!

Here's to all the delicious writing and arting and fannish glory we can churn up in 2015! You're incredible, lady, never doubt that.
CJreggie11 on January 1st, 2015 05:19 am (UTC)
They all look delicious but that long lean line of Sam's body, with those yummy long legs, makes me drool. Mmmmmm
The indefatigable Mrs. Griffinquickreaver on January 1st, 2015 05:23 am (UTC)
Did I do that? Give him mile long legs? NO, NOT ME. :D

Happy new year, lovely! *smishes*
Lady Moon-Loona-cy: happyjennytork on January 1st, 2015 05:34 am (UTC)
I love this!!!

Happy New Year!
The indefatigable Mrs. Griffinquickreaver on January 1st, 2015 07:39 pm (UTC)
Thanks, love...you too!
tifachingtifaching on January 1st, 2015 05:45 am (UTC)
Hahaha! The New Year finds them bloody but unbowed. Nicely done and Happy New Year!
The indefatigable Mrs. Griffinquickreaver on January 1st, 2015 07:40 pm (UTC)
But of course! Happy New Year, lady. *smish!*
Amberamberdreams on January 1st, 2015 09:56 am (UTC)
Well YUM! Boys are looking GOOD. Does anyone else ever get that echo of Dan Ackroyd at the end of Trading Places whenever that phrase comes to mind? You know - Looking good, Billy Ray! Nope, oh well, just me then.

Happy New Year to you, doll. You are a shining star in the fandom firmament.
The indefatigable Mrs. Griffinquickreaver on January 1st, 2015 07:41 pm (UTC)
Ha! I totally forgot that scene 'til now.

Dunno about shining star; maybe ubiquitous bit of grit in the oyster!

Hugs, AMB. Biiiiig hugs. :D
(no subject) - amberdreams on January 1st, 2015 08:21 pm (UTC) (Expand)
madebyme_xmadebyme_x on January 1st, 2015 10:31 am (UTC)
Delicious! Bruised and battle worn but they made it through to the other side (And why is it that they all look better beat up and in suits!)

Thank you for sharing and wishing you all the best for 2015 :)
The indefatigable Mrs. Griffinquickreaver on January 1st, 2015 07:44 pm (UTC)
Hee! When I finished the piece, they were unscathed. But...it just didn't look complete. Until I beat 'em around a tad. THEN it was truly done!

Thank YOU for always being such a generous commenter. I owe you feedback, for sure!
mangacat201: CharlieDancemangacat201 on January 1st, 2015 02:25 pm (UTC)
YAY! I had a great fandom year 2014, here's to 2015 going even better. Thank you again for your marvelous art and what a lovely end-of-year-end-of-world image you're created here for us. Nice touch.
The indefatigable Mrs. Griffinquickreaver on January 1st, 2015 07:45 pm (UTC)
Thank ya! I'm eager for 2015. Mo' fun, mo' fandom!
Rant Girl.: danneel jensen kissthe_rant_girl on January 1st, 2015 03:16 pm (UTC)
Haha! At first I thought this was like rpf art cause well you know how they like to wrestle each other lol but regardless it's totally beautiful and heeeee with their suits and the champagne perfect new year banner! ♥♥
The indefatigable Mrs. Griffinquickreaver on January 1st, 2015 07:47 pm (UTC)
Yanno, I kinda toyed with just calling it RPF but I just didn't totally feel it! HOWEVER, they do wrassle, IRL. BOYS.

Happy New Year!
I can read Sam's mind: SPN: Sam's Bright Smilewendy on January 1st, 2015 03:34 pm (UTC)
So lovely!! *pats Sam's butt*
The indefatigable Mrs. Griffinquickreaver on January 1st, 2015 07:48 pm (UTC)
I, and Sam's butt, thank you! :D
blythechild: Dean Sam ummblythechild on January 1st, 2015 04:21 pm (UTC)
I just want to wrap myself around Sam's legs in this pic. *Shhhhhhhhhhh... no really, I came with the suit, darling...*

Happy New Year!
The indefatigable Mrs. Griffinquickreaver on January 1st, 2015 07:49 pm (UTC)
HEE! I came with the suit...

Happy New Year, sunshine!
My Hunter: Boys with Pie Illomeus_venator on January 1st, 2015 06:47 pm (UTC)
I see the boys have been 'fight training' again. LOL! Jensen/Dean's bowed legs!!!!
The indefatigable Mrs. Griffinquickreaver on January 1st, 2015 07:50 pm (UTC)
I adore his legs! It's their flaws that make them adorable, IMHO.

Happy New Year, sweets!