?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
24 August 2017 @ 09:47 am
So I'm thinking of making an art tutorial...  
...what would y'all like to see? Just throw me some ideas, interests, quandaries. I'm working on art that's covered in NDA but I wanna put something out into the world, and I've had a few pokes for walk-thrus in the past. Thoughts, punkins?

 
 
Current Mood: artisticartistic
Current Music: 'Hot for Teacher' - Van Halen
 
 
 
milly_galmilly_gal on August 24th, 2017 02:59 pm (UTC)
EYES AND EYELASHES *ahem* It's something I still struggle with despite all the help Amberdreams has given me. Share share SHARE!!
The indefatigable Mrs. Griffin: Black-eyed Samquickreaver on August 24th, 2017 03:23 pm (UTC)
Oh, hey, that'd be fun. Good call!
milly_galmilly_gal on August 26th, 2017 04:01 pm (UTC)
*grins* Yay :)
JJ1564: sky rocketsjj1564 on August 24th, 2017 06:24 pm (UTC)
Just popped in to say brilliant gif! And such a sweet film.
manzanita_crow: pic#123684111manzanita_crow on August 25th, 2017 05:46 am (UTC)
I'd love to see how you create your wonderful work :)
Amber: Bumamberdreams on August 25th, 2017 07:52 am (UTC)
I'm hard pushed to pick out anything in particular for a tutorial as I need improve in everything! Just seeing a step by step of how you construct a picture (traditional or digital) would be fascinating. Maybe hands and feet? Action poses? Backgrounds?

I'm Mrs Decisive, me.
Amber: Bumamberdreams on August 25th, 2017 07:53 am (UTC)
PS you don't fancy collaborating on Starman with me for SPN_cinema, by any chance?
The indefatigable Mrs. Griffin: Black-eyed Samquickreaver on August 25th, 2017 03:05 pm (UTC)
Aw, I'm already working with dugindeep! (I should pop over there and see if I need to do anything.) If I can take two, I'll do it!
Amber: Bumamberdreams on August 25th, 2017 03:11 pm (UTC)
Oh now you mention it I knew that - I'm always too slow of the mark on these things! LOL
Who'da thought, baby? We're civilians.: Jen: DARLING LIL NUGGETdugindeep on August 26th, 2017 05:21 pm (UTC)
I'm always a fan to see how art came together - like the major steps to progress. But feel free to show anything I WILL WATCH ANYTHING YOU DOOOOOOOO