?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
25 July 2012 @ 04:27 pm
Good luck, Moni!  

Hey, gorgeous comm, take a few minutes to wish monicawoe best of luck tomorrow; she's having surgery and the good vibes can't hurt! She deserves a brilliant outcome and quick recovery.

Cris

Posted via LiveJournal app for iPhone.

 
 
 
monicawoe: diarymonicawoe on July 25th, 2012 08:43 pm (UTC)
::hugs you::
(Deleted comment)
monicawoe: diarymonicawoe on July 26th, 2012 12:37 am (UTC)
::squishes back::
thank you
Amberamberdreams on July 25th, 2012 08:57 pm (UTC)
Hope it all goes absolutely swimmingly! I'll get my hugs in now as you might be sore afterwards...he he he. ♥
monicawoe: diarymonicawoe on July 26th, 2012 12:37 am (UTC)
Thank you!
::hugs you back::
cordelia_gray: Samcordelia_gray on July 25th, 2012 09:09 pm (UTC)
Best of luck, bb! I hope it goes well.

Shirtless robo!Sam is also very concerned. Well, maybe not so much concerned, but certainly shirtless :D

The indefatigable Mrs. Griffinquickreaver on July 26th, 2012 12:18 am (UTC)
THIS is better than all the medicine combined. Yes.
monicawoe: diarymonicawoe on July 26th, 2012 12:37 am (UTC)
LOL thank you! He is very inspirational indeed.
de_nugisde_nugis on July 25th, 2012 09:37 pm (UTC)
MANY, MANY VIBES. We'll be thinking of you. Wishing you a speedy recovery.
monicawoe: diarymonicawoe on July 26th, 2012 12:38 am (UTC)
thanks so much! I do hope it is speedy - I'm going to miss word count posts :(
Lady Moon-Loona-cyjennytork on July 25th, 2012 08:50 pm (UTC)
Please pass along my warmest wishes for a quick recovery!!
monicawoe: diarymonicawoe on July 26th, 2012 12:38 am (UTC)
thank you very much!
Goodnight monsters, everywherehoneylocusttree on July 25th, 2012 09:50 pm (UTC)
Dude, did you know this thing posted your street address?
The indefatigable Mrs. Griffinquickreaver on July 26th, 2012 12:20 am (UTC)
Yeah, stupid phone did it. Ah well. I haven't made much of a secret I'm in the bellybutton of Ohio!
Goodnight monsters, everywherehoneylocusttree on July 26th, 2012 12:21 am (UTC)
Alright but if 85 fangirls show up at your door, I'm not bringing them refreshments. ;)
The indefatigable Mrs. Griffinquickreaver on July 26th, 2012 12:22 am (UTC)
Heh...if THEY bring the refreshments, we've got a party.
harriganharrigan on July 25th, 2012 10:31 pm (UTC)
I'm looking forward to reading your spn_j2_bigbang -- it's already loaded on my eReader, waiting for vacation in less than 2 weeks!

Sending best wishes for a brilliant outcome and quick and easy recovery!
monicawoe: burdens-lightningmonicawoe on July 26th, 2012 12:39 am (UTC)
oh yay! I hope you enjoy the read. We're really quite proud of it. It was so much fun to write!

thank you for the well-wishes!
The indefatigable Mrs. Griffinquickreaver on July 26th, 2012 01:19 am (UTC)
Butting in...I can't wait until you read our 'opus'! I wanna know what you think!
Rince1windrince1wind on July 25th, 2012 10:45 pm (UTC)
Hope all goes well with your surgery!
monicawoe: diarymonicawoe on July 26th, 2012 12:39 am (UTC)
thank you very much!
Kallielkalliel on July 25th, 2012 11:01 pm (UTC)
Good luck, monicawoe!!!!!!!!
monicawoe: diarymonicawoe on July 26th, 2012 12:39 am (UTC)
thanks so much!
Nova kevnovakev on July 25th, 2012 11:20 pm (UTC)
Good wishes for a quick and easy recovery!
monicawoe: diarymonicawoe on July 26th, 2012 12:40 am (UTC)
thank you very much!
tifachingtifaching on July 26th, 2012 02:21 am (UTC)
Good luck! You'll be in my thoughts.
tesserae_ on July 26th, 2012 05:08 am (UTC)
Fingers and kitty toes crossed & waiting for good news... keep us posted, hmmm?

(And sending good thoughts your way too - it's hard, waiting on news when it's someone you love.)