?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
01 November 2012 @ 12:20 am
It's still Halloween somewhere!  
Better late than, um, dead?



This is totally monicawoe's fault. TOTALLY. *hee!*
 
 
Current Mood: indescribableindescribable
Current Music: 'Moondance' - Van Morrison
 
 
 
workin' on a cocktail called grounds for divorcesparrow_lately on November 1st, 2012 04:23 am (UTC)
I actually just went "pffft HA PERFECT" aloud.
The indefatigable Mrs. Griffinquickreaver on November 1st, 2012 04:28 am (UTC)
Thank ya! Gotta say, though, I hate their costumes. So much frou-frou. Not sure I'd ever make it as a superhero/villain. I'm way too plain.
Icarus was a test pilot: S&D in snowgalwithglasses on November 1st, 2012 05:06 am (UTC)
I love the little bird and Dean's face.
The indefatigable Mrs. Griffinquickreaver on November 2nd, 2012 12:49 am (UTC)
Heee! Thank you. I struggled over Dean's face you-have-no-idea-HOW-long...
Not Quite by Firelighttahirire on November 1st, 2012 05:56 am (UTC)
HEE. I reblogged this on tumblr but I still don't really know how to comment over there lol. Anyway, HI, I LOVE THIS AND YOU AND HALLOWEEN AND THINGS.
The indefatigable Mrs. Griffinquickreaver on November 2nd, 2012 12:50 am (UTC)
Tumblr is a constant source of puzzlement for me. But I love you for the reblog! HI!
cordelia_gray: Brotherscordelia_gray on November 1st, 2012 06:21 am (UTC)
EEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE EEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

I mean, um, it's OK, you know. If you like that sort of thing.

Which I totally do! Sam looks AWESOME with the hammer, and Dean looks so disgruntled to be Loki. Hee!
The indefatigable Mrs. Griffinquickreaver on November 2nd, 2012 12:51 am (UTC)
*teehee!* Thank ya!
Amberamberdreams on November 1st, 2012 06:37 am (UTC)
Blame teh Woe!
The indefatigable Mrs. Griffinquickreaver on November 2nd, 2012 12:51 am (UTC)
...at every possible opportunity!
becc_jbecc_j on November 1st, 2012 06:57 am (UTC)
lol, this is awesome <3 love their expressions. Happy Halloween!!
The indefatigable Mrs. Griffinquickreaver on November 2nd, 2012 12:52 am (UTC)
Thank you! I should've been working on other things but I'm so easy deterred by the the New Shiny. It's laughable!
Teritmn1966 on November 1st, 2012 08:52 am (UTC)
I love their faces! :)
The indefatigable Mrs. Griffinquickreaver on November 2nd, 2012 12:52 am (UTC)
Hee! Thank you. :D
Leynaleyna55 on November 1st, 2012 10:59 am (UTC)
Ha! Dean's expression is awesome! (and Sam looks like he is having second thoughts about taking Dean along)
The indefatigable Mrs. Griffinquickreaver on November 2nd, 2012 12:52 am (UTC)
AS WELL HE SHOULD. You know Dean will hate that helmet. :D
monicawoe: Between-Sammonicawoe on November 1st, 2012 11:19 am (UTC)
YAY!! It is adorable and wonderful! Wonderadorableful!

I especially like Dean's look of dismay and Sam's hammer. ::cough:: I mean Mjölnir of course!
The indefatigable Mrs. Griffinquickreaver on November 2nd, 2012 12:53 am (UTC)
(I even left the sleeves off...just for you!)
(no subject) - monicawoe on November 2nd, 2012 12:56 am (UTC) (Expand)
fannishliss: Dean in a Hatfannishliss on November 1st, 2012 11:47 am (UTC)
this is the best.

Thanks so much for sharing this! I love Dean's disgusted look at his ridick Loki hat.

What is the little bird doing?

Sam's bicep is awesome. He is totally Thor now. If they left Myehmyeh behind they are big idjits.
The indefatigable Mrs. Griffinquickreaver on November 2nd, 2012 12:54 am (UTC)
That little bird was totally making fun of Dean's helmet. Totally. I'm sure it'll poo on his shoulder too, if given a chance! ;)
Keeper of the Superfluous Es!themostepotente on November 1st, 2012 12:14 pm (UTC)
OMG YESSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSS <3
The indefatigable Mrs. Griffinquickreaver on November 2nd, 2012 12:54 am (UTC)
*hee!* It has the silly, doesn't it?
counteragentcounteragent on November 1st, 2012 03:58 pm (UTC)
LOL I LOVE IT SO MUCH
The indefatigable Mrs. Griffinquickreaver on November 2nd, 2012 12:55 am (UTC)
Thank you, dahlink!
i dream of colors that have never been seenetoile444 on November 1st, 2012 11:13 pm (UTC)
Perfect! :)
The indefatigable Mrs. Griffinquickreaver on November 2nd, 2012 12:55 am (UTC)
Well, I dunno about perfect but it WAS fun! :D
Melissa (Mo)auntmo9 on November 2nd, 2012 01:16 am (UTC)
This is wonderful and so perfect for the fic too!
mangacat201mangacat201 on November 2nd, 2012 06:53 am (UTC)
LOL, this is the awesomenest thing ever. Actually there's fic about it too... (well, not the art specifically but the motive) look at raeschae

Edited at 2012-11-02 06:53 am (UTC)
The indefatigable Mrs. Griffinquickreaver on November 4th, 2012 01:54 pm (UTC)
Heee! I'll check it out!