?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
11 June 2014 @ 02:34 pm
Ye Old H/C Bingo!  
Maybe this year, by some quirk of fate, I'll fill a line. A SINGLE LINE, SELF, COME ON. (ALSO, if you comment here, leave me the three squares you'd most like to see filled!)



job-related trauma culture shock bruises torture drugged
falling prostitution apocalypse isolation arrest
interrogation rape / non-con WILD CARD loss of vision sensory deprivation
disappearing falsely imprisoned hostages counseling food poisoning
forced soulbonding pandemics and epidemics invisibility unconsciousness substance addiction

Tags:
 
 
Current Mood: hopefulhopeful
Current Music: Possibility - Lykke Li
 
 
 
Amberamberdreams on June 11th, 2014 06:54 pm (UTC)
ha ha yes...I filled about 3 random squares last year then never posted on the comm. Hey ho.
The indefatigable Mrs. Griffinquickreaver on June 11th, 2014 07:13 pm (UTC)
Hmmm, look at my card and pick the three squares you'd most like to see filled. Maybe that'll give me ideas...
(no subject) - amberdreams on June 11th, 2014 08:05 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - quickreaver on June 11th, 2014 09:44 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - amberdreams on June 11th, 2014 09:44 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - amberdreams on June 11th, 2014 09:45 pm (UTC) (Expand)
firesign10firesign10 on June 11th, 2014 07:02 pm (UTC)
Just saw a card for another friend in another fandom. It's intriguing................
The indefatigable Mrs. Griffinquickreaver on June 11th, 2014 07:15 pm (UTC)
Okay, gonna try a little brain-trick on myself. Peruse my card and tell me which three squares you'd most like to see filled!
(no subject) - firesign10 on June 11th, 2014 07:20 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - quickreaver on June 11th, 2014 09:12 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - firesign10 on June 11th, 2014 09:36 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - quickreaver on June 11th, 2014 09:45 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Kallielkalliel on June 11th, 2014 07:06 pm (UTC)
You can doooo it! :D These bingo card things are something I've never managed to actually do, but I always loved the idea of them~! I'd love to see what you dream up for this one. Unf.
The indefatigable Mrs. Griffinquickreaver on June 11th, 2014 07:16 pm (UTC)
Give me a nudge; which three squares would you like to see filled? (I dig the quasi-randomness and potential brevity of them! Now, to do...)
(no subject) - kalliel on June 11th, 2014 07:33 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - quickreaver on June 11th, 2014 08:36 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Swedish for "Smith": SPN Latte!quotecolls on June 11th, 2014 07:09 pm (UTC)
haha -- I've tried, but never filled a bingo. I have faith you can do this!
The indefatigable Mrs. Griffinquickreaver on June 11th, 2014 07:17 pm (UTC)
As an incentive for me, which three squares would you most like to see filled? It'll gimme a potential place to start...
(no subject) - colls on June 11th, 2014 08:11 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Miz Arabesqueindiachick on June 11th, 2014 07:21 pm (UTC)
disappearing, substance addiction, and pandemics and epidemics! :D
The indefatigable Mrs. Griffinquickreaver on June 11th, 2014 08:34 pm (UTC)
:D Substance addiction...*twiddles fingers*
(no subject) - indiachick on June 11th, 2014 08:47 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - quickreaver on June 11th, 2014 09:05 pm (UTC) (Expand)
mangacat201: JensenDivamangacat201 on June 11th, 2014 08:16 pm (UTC)
Heee, it seems to me like that random card generator really likes its substance addictions. It's like in so many cards I've seen till now.
I would totally love for you to tackle prompts like 'forced soulbonding' 'loss of vision' or 'invisibility' (Ghost!Kevin!) come on, you can do eeeet!
The indefatigable Mrs. Griffinquickreaver on June 11th, 2014 08:35 pm (UTC)
OOOH, great bunnies! But I am curious, because I've never read one of these before, what sorts of effects does soul bonding mean to you?
(no subject) - mangacat201 on June 12th, 2014 05:53 am (UTC) (Expand)
thursdaysistersthursdaysisters on June 11th, 2014 08:44 pm (UTC)
Oh lordy forced soulbonding hits my kink button so bad *bites pillow*
The indefatigable Mrs. Griffinquickreaver on June 11th, 2014 09:08 pm (UTC)
Okay, so I'll pick your brain further, too! What does soul bonding mean to you? *wrestle pillow away*
(no subject) - thursdaysisters on June 12th, 2014 01:35 am (UTC) (Expand)
de_nugisde_nugis on June 11th, 2014 08:51 pm (UTC)
isolation, disappearing and, hmm, falsely imprisoned.
The indefatigable Mrs. Griffinquickreaver on June 11th, 2014 09:07 pm (UTC)
Disappearing seems to be a repeat request, hmm! But I keep thinking 'erasure' instead of disappearing. *more hmming ensues*
(no subject) - de_nugis on June 11th, 2014 09:08 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - quickreaver on June 11th, 2014 09:11 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - de_nugis on June 11th, 2014 09:13 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - quickreaver on June 11th, 2014 09:33 pm (UTC) (Expand)
harriganharrigan on June 11th, 2014 09:56 pm (UTC)
Ouch! This would be a difficult card for me -- who knew there were so many flavors of h/c! For this card, I would definitely pick different squares for SPN than for J2AU. For SPN, job-related trauma is kinda perfect! (In fact, a number of them would work easily with canon.)
The indefatigable Mrs. Griffinquickreaver on June 11th, 2014 10:41 pm (UTC)
Hey, I'll take a stab at RPF too! So gimme some squares for J2 potential. Gen, slash, either is cool. Heck, possibly any SPN RPF actor. *shrug*
(no subject) - harrigan on June 11th, 2014 11:44 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - quickreaver on June 11th, 2014 11:50 pm (UTC) (Expand)
becc_jbecc_j on June 11th, 2014 10:35 pm (UTC)
\o/ I'm cheering for you!
I'm also voting for apocalypse, unconsciousness and bruises <3
The indefatigable Mrs. Griffinquickreaver on June 11th, 2014 10:43 pm (UTC)
Apocalypse might be a toughie! 2014!verse? RPF? Tease me!
(no subject) - becc_j on June 11th, 2014 10:58 pm (UTC) (Expand)
monicawoe: Cards-ani (slow)monicawoe on June 11th, 2014 11:16 pm (UTC)
I really like the center row on this one quite a bit ; )
The indefatigable Mrs. Griffinquickreaver on June 11th, 2014 11:52 pm (UTC)
The interrogation thru sensory deprivation one? Ooooohhhh!
balder12balder12 on June 12th, 2014 01:14 am (UTC)
Torture hits certain kinks for me, and bruises could make for some very pretty art. I'm a big fan of a good interrogation scene, too.
monet: eyesgrean on June 12th, 2014 04:50 am (UTC)
So many nice ones.
Forced Soulbonding, Torture, Pandemics and epidemics.
madebyme_xmadebyme_x on June 13th, 2014 01:00 pm (UTC)
I love reading these cards, and you got some awesome squares here! There's just so many options!

I'd like to see apocalypse (maybe blended with pandemics/epidemics and I guess this work J2 or SPN), falling is all kinds of intriguing, and drugged because it reminds of loppy!high Sam when he 'boops' Dean nose *gigglesnort*

madebyme_xmadebyme_x on June 13th, 2014 01:02 pm (UTC)
Oh man, I didn't see hostages, I love the potential there! Y'know what, this is just too hard, there's just too many too ones!
KuriousKattiekattiememe on June 13th, 2014 11:11 pm (UTC)
I like to see forced soulbonding, torture and what the hell do you do with the WILD Card?
The indefatigable Mrs. Griffinquickreaver on June 13th, 2014 11:15 pm (UTC)
Oooh, what WILL I do with the wild card?! :D
(no subject) - kattiememe on June 13th, 2014 11:24 pm (UTC) (Expand)